CYBERSPIDER VS. HUMANITY
Control a massive cybernetic spider mech and wage war against humanity in this action roguelike. Build your arsenal, choose powerful upgrades, and evolve into the ultimate eight-legged weapon.
Your like matters. Every heart nudges this game's GamingPickz Score and where it ranks (a small 5% of the score), so the lists get better for everyone.
- Released
- 2026
- Developer
- Logan Knight
- Platforms
- 1 systems
- Critics
- Not scored
- Steam Deck
- unknown
- Download
- 0.39 GB
What is CYBERSPIDER VS. HUMANITY?
Control a massive cybernetic spider mech and wage war against humanity in this action roguelike. Build your arsenal, choose powerful upgrades, and evolve into the ultimate eight-legged weapon.
Description as published by the developer on its own store page, read 24 September 2026. It is marketing copy, not our assessment.
The record
| First released | 24 September 2026 |
|---|---|
| Developer | Logan Knight |
| Publisher | Logan Knight |
| Platforms | PC |
| Genres | Action |
| Languages | 1 supported |
Source. Catalogue facts from Wikidata , seeded 24 September 2026. Store data from Steam, read 24 September 2026.
What does it support?
| Capability | Support |
|---|---|
| Controller | Not stated |
| Cloud saves | Yes |
| Cross-platform play | No |
| Mod support | No official workshop |
| Online play | Single-player only |
| In-game purchases | No |
| Steam Deck | unknown |
| Download size | 0.39 GB |
| Add-on content | None listed |
| Age gate | None |
Method. Read from the publisher's Steam listing on 24 September 2026. Describes the PC version. Console versions differ.
What does it cost?
Steam price in US dollars, read 24 September 2026. Prices move hourly and vary by region. Check the current price.
Where CYBERSPIDER VS. HUMANITY sits on the grid
The grid places every game in the catalogue on measured axes rather than on an opinion. This is where CYBERSPIDER VS. HUMANITY lands on each map it has the data for, with the share of the catalogue it beats on each axis.
- Year
- 100ahead of 77% of the catalogue
- Reach
- 0ahead of 0% of the catalogue
Percentiles are against the games that carry a reading on that axis, not the whole catalogue: counting a game with no figure as a zero would flatter everything that has one. How the grid works.
What readers say about CYBERSPIDER VS. HUMANITY
Reviews written by people who have played it. These are separate from the GamingPickz Score and are never averaged into it: that score comes from thousands of Steam reviews with a sample-size correction, and a handful of unverified ratings would distort it rather than improve it.
Loading reviews…
Did it run on your PC?
Tell other players how it ran on your machine. One tap, from your saved PC if you have one.
Where CYBERSPIDER VS. HUMANITY appears
The ranked lists and finder pages CYBERSPIDER VS. HUMANITY qualifies for, from its own genre and platform to what it takes to run.
Get the weekly rundown
One email a week: what moved in the rankings, what launched, and what dropped in price. No more than that, and unsubscribing takes one click.
We send the weekly email and nothing else. Your address is never sold, shared or used to build a profile, and it is not readable by anyone visiting this site. See our privacy policy.
Common questions about CYBERSPIDER VS. HUMANITY
What platforms is CYBERSPIDER VS. HUMANITY on?
CYBERSPIDER VS. HUMANITY is available on PC. It first released in 2026.
How much does CYBERSPIDER VS. HUMANITY cost?
$4.99 on Steam in the United States, read on 24 September 2026. Prices move often and vary by region, so check the store before buying.
How big is the CYBERSPIDER VS. HUMANITY download?
0.39 GB on PC, from the storage requirement on its Steam listing. Console versions differ.
Who made CYBERSPIDER VS. HUMANITY?
CYBERSPIDER VS. HUMANITY was developed by Logan Knight and published by Logan Knight.
Is CYBERSPIDER VS. HUMANITY on sale?
Not at the moment. CYBERSPIDER VS. HUMANITY is at its $4.99 list price on Steam, read on 24 September 2026. It has been cheaper before; the price history above shows when.