Endless Legion
Endless Legion is a pixel-art legion survival action game. Command your hero through a five-minute onslaught of monsters — recruit soldiers to form your legion, gather equipment, and power up your combat abilities while facing waves of elites and bosses.
Your like matters. Every heart nudges this game's GamingPickz Score and where it ranks (a small 5% of the score), so the lists get better for everyone.
- Released
- 2026
- Developer
- a游戏工作室
- Platforms
- 1 systems
- Critics
- Not scored
- Steam Deck
- unknown
- Download
- 0.2 GB
What is Endless Legion?
Endless Legion is a pixel-art legion survival action game. Command your hero through a five-minute onslaught of monsters — recruit soldiers to form your legion, gather equipment, and power up your combat abilities while facing waves of elites and bosses.
Description as published by the developer on its own store page, read 8 October 2026. It is marketing copy, not our assessment.
The record
| First released | 7 October 2026 |
|---|---|
| Developer | a游戏工作室 |
| Publisher | a游戏工作室 |
| Platforms | PC |
| Genres | Strategy |
| Languages | 2 supported |
Source. Catalogue facts from Wikidata , seeded 8 October 2026. Store data from Steam, read 8 October 2026.
What does it support?
| Capability | Support |
|---|---|
| Controller | Not stated |
| Cloud saves | No |
| Cross-platform play | No |
| Mod support | No official workshop |
| Online play | Single-player only |
| In-game purchases | No |
| Steam Deck | unknown |
| Download size | 0.2 GB |
| Add-on content | None listed |
| Age gate | None |
Method. Read from the publisher's Steam listing on 8 October 2026. Describes the PC version. Console versions differ.
What does it cost?
Steam price in US dollars, read 8 October 2026. Prices move hourly and vary by region. Check the current price.
Where Endless Legion sits on the grid
The grid places every game in the catalogue on measured axes rather than on an opinion. This is where Endless Legion lands on each map it has the data for, with the share of the catalogue it beats on each axis.
- Year
- 100ahead of 77% of the catalogue
- Reach
- 0ahead of 0% of the catalogue
Percentiles are against the games that carry a reading on that axis, not the whole catalogue: counting a game with no figure as a zero would flatter everything that has one. How the grid works.
What readers say about Endless Legion
Reviews written by people who have played it. These are separate from the GamingPickz Score and are never averaged into it: that score comes from thousands of Steam reviews with a sample-size correction, and a handful of unverified ratings would distort it rather than improve it.
Loading reviews…
Did it run on your PC?
Tell other players how it ran on your machine. One tap, from your saved PC if you have one.
Where Endless Legion appears
The ranked lists and finder pages Endless Legion qualifies for, from its own genre and platform to what it takes to run.
Get the weekly rundown
One email a week: what moved in the rankings, what launched, and what dropped in price. No more than that, and unsubscribing takes one click.
We send the weekly email and nothing else. Your address is never sold, shared or used to build a profile, and it is not readable by anyone visiting this site. See our privacy policy.
Common questions about Endless Legion
What platforms is Endless Legion on?
Endless Legion is available on PC. It first released in 2026.
How much does Endless Legion cost?
$0.59 on Steam in the United States, read on 8 October 2026. Prices move often and vary by region, so check the store before buying.
How big is the Endless Legion download?
0.2 GB on PC, from the storage requirement on its Steam listing. Console versions differ.
Who made Endless Legion?
Endless Legion was developed by a游戏工作室 and published by a游戏工作室.
Is Endless Legion on sale?
Yes, right now. Endless Legion is $0.59 on Steam, down from its $0.99 list price (about 40% off), read on 8 October 2026. Prices move, so check the store.