GamingPickz

I'm Having A Bad Day

Smash your stress away in a fast-paced cartoon VR experience where you compete in a chaotic reality show. Break, dismantle and unleash exaggerated physics-driven destruction in short, intense levels. Easy to jump into, hard to stop, perfect for quick sessions and surprisingly energizing fun.

Your like matters. Every heart nudges this game's GamingPickz Score and where it ranks (a small 5% of the score), so the lists get better for everyone.

Would you recommend it?
Released
2026
Developer
PlaySys
Platforms
1 systems
Critics
Not scored
Steam Deck
unknown
Download
0.59 GB
We have not written a full review of this game.This is a catalogue entry: everything below comes from a source we can link, checked on a stated date. There is no score and no verdict here, because we only publish those after a reviewer has played the game and written it up properly. Our team may well have played this one. Until someone writes the review, we are not going to imply a verdict we have not put our name to.

What is I'm Having A Bad Day?

Smash your stress away in a fast-paced cartoon VR experience where you compete in a chaotic reality show. Break, dismantle and unleash exaggerated physics-driven destruction in short, intense levels. Easy to jump into, hard to stop, perfect for quick sessions and surprisingly energizing fun.

Description as published by the developer on its own store page, read 8 October 2026. It is marketing copy, not our assessment.

The record

Catalogue facts
First released8 October 2026
DeveloperPlaySys
PublisherPlaySys
PlatformsPC
GenresAction, Casual
Languages1 supported

Source. Catalogue facts from Wikidata , seeded 8 October 2026. Store data from Steam, read 8 October 2026.

Accessibility

4 declared features

Seeing

None declared

Hearing

  • Custom Volume Controls
  • Stereo Sound

Input

  • Playable without Timed Input

Difficulty

  • Save Anytime

Method. Features the publisher declared on its own store page. A declaration is a floor, not a review.

What does it support?

Technical support
CapabilitySupport
ControllerNot stated
Cloud savesYes
Cross-platform playNo
Mod supportNo official workshop
Online playSingle-player only
In-game purchasesNo
Steam Deckunknown
Download size0.59 GB
Add-on contentNone listed
Age gateNone

Method. Read from the publisher's Steam listing on 8 October 2026. Describes the PC version. Console versions differ.

What does it cost?

$8.99$9.99 list

Steam price in US dollars, read 8 October 2026. Prices move hourly and vary by region. Check the current price.

Where I'm Having A Bad Day sits on the grid

The grid places every game in the catalogue on measured axes rather than on an opinion. This is where I'm Having A Bad Day lands on each map it has the data for, with the share of the catalogue it beats on each axis.

The whole catalogueRecent and quiet
Year
100ahead of 77% of the catalogue
Reach
0ahead of 0% of the catalogue

Percentiles are against the games that carry a reading on that axis, not the whole catalogue: counting a game with no figure as a zero would flatter everything that has one. How the grid works.

What readers say about I'm Having A Bad Day

Reviews written by people who have played it. These are separate from the GamingPickz Score and are never averaged into it: that score comes from thousands of Steam reviews with a sample-size correction, and a handful of unverified ratings would distort it rather than improve it.

Loading reviews…

Did it run on your PC?

Tell other players how it ran on your machine. One tap, from your saved PC if you have one.

Where I'm Having A Bad Day appears

The ranked lists and finder pages I'm Having A Bad Day qualifies for, from its own genre and platform to what it takes to run.

Get the weekly rundown

One email a week: what moved in the rankings, what launched, and what dropped in price. No more than that, and unsubscribing takes one click.

We send the weekly email and nothing else. Your address is never sold, shared or used to build a profile, and it is not readable by anyone visiting this site. See our privacy policy.

Common questions about I'm Having A Bad Day

What platforms is I'm Having A Bad Day on?

I'm Having A Bad Day is available on PC. It first released in 2026.

How much does I'm Having A Bad Day cost?

$8.99 on Steam in the United States, read on 8 October 2026. Prices move often and vary by region, so check the store before buying.

How big is the I'm Having A Bad Day download?

0.59 GB on PC, from the storage requirement on its Steam listing. Console versions differ.

Who made I'm Having A Bad Day?

I'm Having A Bad Day was developed by PlaySys and published by PlaySys.

Is I'm Having A Bad Day on sale?

Yes, right now. I'm Having A Bad Day is $8.99 on Steam, down from its $9.99 list price (about 10% off), read on 8 October 2026. Prices move, so check the store.