GamingPickz

WWE '12

WWE '12 is a professional wrestling video game developed by Yuke's and published by THQ for the PlayStation 3, Wii, and Xbox 360. It was released on November 22, 2011, in North America, November 25 in Europe, and on January 26, 2012, in Japan. A Europe-exclusive WWE '12 WrestleMania Edition was released on May 25, 2012.

Summary from Wikipedia, available under CC BY-SA, read 5 September 2026.

Your like matters. Every heart nudges this game's GamingPickz Score and where it ranks (a small 5% of the score), so the lists get better for everyone.

Would you recommend it?
Released
2011
Developer
Yuke's
Platforms
3 systems
Critics
Not scored
Steam Deck
Unknown
Download
Not stated
We have not written a full review of this game.This is a catalogue entry: everything below comes from a source we can link, checked on a stated date. There is no score and no verdict here, because we only publish those after a reviewer has played the game and written it up properly. Our team may well have played this one. Until someone writes the review, we are not going to imply a verdict we have not put our name to.

The record

Catalogue facts
First released22 November 2011
DeveloperYuke's
PublisherTHQ
PlatformsPlayStation, PlayStation Portable, Nintendo Wii
Genresprofessional wrestling video game

Source. Catalogue facts from Wikidata Q1191816, seeded 30 August 2026.

How long is WWE '12? How long to beat it

Total play time for WWE '12 is about 32.1 hours to do everything, and around 12.2 hours to reach the end of the main story. These are player-submitted times from HowLongToBeat, not our own, shown with the number of players behind each.

WWE '12 length by how much you play
How you playHoursPlayers logged
Just the main story: straight through the critical path12.2h17
Main + the extras: story plus the side content most people do19.2h7
Completionist: everything: 100% the game32.1h4

Source: HowLongToBeat community submissions, read 2026-10-19.

Where WWE '12 sits on the grid

The grid places every game in the catalogue on measured axes rather than on an opinion. This is where WWE '12 lands on each map it has the data for, with the share of the catalogue it beats on each axis.

The whole catalogueRecent and quiet
Year
77ahead of 30% of the catalogue
Reach
38ahead of 79% of the catalogue

Percentiles are against the games that carry a reading on that axis, not the whole catalogue: counting a game with no figure as a zero would flatter everything that has one. How the grid works.

What readers say about WWE '12

Reviews written by people who have played it. These are separate from the GamingPickz Score and are never averaged into it: that score comes from thousands of Steam reviews with a sample-size correction, and a handful of unverified ratings would distort it rather than improve it.

Loading reviews…

Did it run on your PC?

Tell other players how it ran on your machine. One tap, from your saved PC if you have one.

Where WWE '12 appears

The ranked lists and finder pages WWE '12 qualifies for, from its own genre and platform to what it takes to run.

Get the weekly rundown

One email a week: what moved in the rankings, what launched, and what dropped in price. No more than that, and unsubscribing takes one click.

We send the weekly email and nothing else. Your address is never sold, shared or used to build a profile, and it is not readable by anyone visiting this site. See our privacy policy.

Common questions about WWE '12

What platforms is WWE '12 on?

WWE '12 is available on PlayStation, PlayStation Portable, Nintendo Wii. It first released in 2011.

Who made WWE '12?

WWE '12 was developed by Yuke's and published by THQ.

How long does it take to beat WWE '12?

about 12.2 hours for the main story, 19.2 hours with the main extras, 32.1 hours to complete everything, from HowLongToBeat's player-submitted times. These are community medians, so your own run may be shorter or longer.